Back to Sport of Kings TV Home Page
Tommy Wolski's Sport of Kings - Home Page > Viewer's Choice
 

Sport of Kings Viewer's Choice

Put in your request for the "Salute to the Champions" on the next episode of
Tommy Wolski's SPORT OF KINGS. Place your vote by email: askviewermail@sportofkingstv.com
                                      Look For More 'Classic' Races Coming Soon!
New Thoroughbred Classic Races
1. 1991 Hollywood Oaks- Fowda
2. 1991 Hollywood Oaks-Miss Alleged
1992 Hollywood Derby-Paradise Creek
4. 1992 Matriach Stakes-Flawlessly
5. 1995 Hollywood Gold Cup-Cigar
 

6. 1995 Swap Stakes-Thunder Gulch 
7. 1998 Hollywood Gold Cup- Skip Away
8. 1999 Shoemakers Breeders Cup Mile-Silic
9. 1999 Pincay breaks Shoe's record
10. 2002 Hollwood Gold Cup- Sky Jack
 
Standardbreds at Fraser Downs Little Brown Jug Greats
Courtesy of Colorigination - www.colorigination.com!
#1  1999 BREEDERS' CLASSIC FILLIES -
winner Clover Camella- D Hudon
1965 Brett Hanover
#2  1999 'BREEDERS CLASSIC (C&G) -
winner Red Star Whistler - B Beelby
1970 Most Happy Fella
#3 1999 SALES STAKES (F) - 
Red Star Cheerful - R. White
1971 Nansemond
#4 1999 SALES STAKES (C&G) - 
Equalizer - B Davis 
1980 Niatross 
#5 1999 OVER CLASS - 
Red Star Minckler
1985 Nihilator 
#6 1999 STALLION STAKES (Elim.) - 
Mandys Rich
1986 Barberry Spur 
#7 1999 MISS VALENTINE - 
winner Millbanks Award-driver J. Burke
1989 Goalie Jeff 
#8 1999 PAT BRENNAN FINAL - 
winner - Nordel Bright Gem
1990 Beach towel 
#9 1999 OPEN MARES - 
winner - Clover Camella
1991 Precious Bunny
#10 1999 SONS OF SCOTLAND - 
winner - On the Alley - B.Davis
1992 Fake Left
#11 1998 STALLION SERIES (Elim.) - 
3 yo F - Red Star Trixie - G. Abbott
1993 Life Sign
#12 1998 MR. VANCOUVER - 
winner - Dayton Fern
1994 Magical Mike
#13 1998 VANCOUVER FIRE & RESCUE 21 - 
winner - Realness
1995 Nivk’s Fantasy
#14 1998 CAM FELLA CUP - 
winner - SUE'S DELVERY
1996 Ambro Operative
#15 1998 CAM CUP FINAL (Mares) - 
winner - Dal Reo Finnesse
1997 Western Dreamer (4 heats)
#16 1998 OPEN - 
winner - Evil Wabbitt - J. Burke
1998 Shady Character
#17 1998 MISS VALENTINE PACE - 
RB Rosalee - J. Burke
 
#18 1998 POWDER PUFF DERBY - 
Richs Rocket - M. Dumont
 
#19 1998 PAT BRENNAN MEMORIAL 
winner - Cam's Justice - D.Jungquist
 
#20 1998 STALLION STAKES - 
winner Red Star Snoopy
 
#21 1998 BATTLING MARES - 
winner Rich Jan
 
#22 1998 PACING FINAL - 
Winning Cheers - P. Megans
 
#23 1998 CAM FELLA FINAL (M) - 
winner - RB Rosalee - J. Burke
 
#24 1998 CAM FELLA FINAL{C} - 
Red Star Longshot - T. Beelby 
 
#25 1996 INVITATIONAL - Dutchnclover  
#26 1996 CLOVERDALE ELK PURSE - 
winner - Niceguysfinishlast - D.Jungquist 
 
#27 1996 VARIETY CLUB PURSE - 
winner - Nordell Legato - B. Beelby 
 
#28 1995 INVITATIONAL - 
winner - Winning Cheers
 
#29 1985 SANDOWN - 
Skiptomyloot - B Treen 
 
     
 
Put in your request for the "Salute to the Champions" on the next episode of
Tommy Wolski's SPORT OF KINGS. Place your vote by email: askviewermail@sportofkingstv.com
                                           More 'Classic' Races Coming Soon
1943 Triple Crown - Count Fleet Breeders Cup Races
1959 Queen's Plate - New Providence 1984 Classic - Wild Again
1963 Gold Cup - Kelso 1985 Turf - Pebbles
1965 Queens Plate - Whispering sea 1986 Turf - Manilla
1966 San Juan Capistrano - George Royal 1987 Classic - Ferdinand
1968 Sunset Handicap - 1988 Distaff - Personal Ensign
1969 Santa Anita Derby - Majestic Prince 1989 Classic - Sunday Silence
1969 Travers Stakes - 1990 Sprint - Safely Kept
1969 Belmont Stakes - 1991 Juvenile -(Colts) Arazi
1971 Hollywood Gold Cup - Ack Ack 1992 Turf - Fraise
1971 Queen’s Plate - Kennedy Road 1993 Turf - Kotashan
1973 Hollywood Gold Cup - Kennedy Road 1994 Turf - Lashakari
1973 Whitney Stakes - Onion-Secretariat 1985 Classic - Proud Truth
1973 Belmont Stakes - Secretariat 1986 Mile - Last Tycoon
1976 Marlboro Cup - Forego 1989 Turf - Prized
1977 Longacres Derby - Smiley’s Dream 1990 Classic - Unbridled
1978 Belmont Stakes - Affirmed-Alydar 1991 Turf - Miss Alleged
1978 Belle Roberts - Silky Steel 1992 Juvenile -(Colts) Guilded Times
1978 Longacres Invitational - Detrimental 1993 Sprint - Cardmania
1981 Santa Monica Stakes - Devil’s Orchid 1994 Turf - Tikkanen
1982 Seattle Handicap - Police Inspector 1994 Juvenile (Fillies) - Flanders
1983 San Luis Obispo Stakes - John Henry 1997 Sprint - Elmhurst
1984 Longacres Mile - Traveling Victor 1997 Juvenile Fillies - Countess Diana
1985 San Fernando Stakes - Precisionist 1997 Distaff - Ajina
1985 Mervyn Leroy Handicap - Precisionist 1997 Mile - Spinning World
1985 Californian - Greinton 1997 Juvenile - Favorite Trick
1985 Gold Cup - Greinton 1997 Turf - Chief Bearhart
1986 Mailbu Stakes - Snow Chief 1997 Classic - Skip Away
1986 BC Handicap(Longacres)- WanderKind 1998 Juvenile - Answer Lively
1988 Strub Stakes - Alyseba 1998 Juvenile Fillies - Silverbulletday
1989 Molson's Million - Prized 1998 Sprint - Reraise
1989 Queen's Plate - With Approval 1998 Mile - Da Hoss
1990 San Luis Rey Stakes - Prized 1998 Distaff - Excena
1992 Jersey Derby 1998 Turf - Buck's Boy
1992 Lafayette Stakes 1998 Classic - Awesome Again
1992 Daffodil Stakes  
1992 Classic Allowance - Delta Colleen  
1997 Dubai World Cup - Cigar  
                                                      New Races Coming Soon!
 

Home Page * About the TV Show * Segments * Sovereign Award

Ordering Videos * Links * Hoss Talk * Requests or Comments